Priest Profile

Fr. Stanislaus Nedumpuram

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Muthalakodam, 1957-03-18 - 27/06/1957 (Asst.Parish Priest)
2. - Ellackal, 1957-06-27 - 17/03/1960 (Parish Priest)
3. - Josegiri, 1957-06-27 - 17/03/1962 (Parish Priest)
4. - Panniarkutty, 1958-06-27 - 17/03/1961 (Parish Priest)
5. - Purapuzha, 1962-03-17 - 22/02/1965 (Parish Priest)
6. - Calvarigiri, 1964-04-15 - 28/03/0969 (Parish Priest)
7. - Vazhakala, 1964-07-18 - 15/09/1964 (Parish Priest in charge)
8. - Nedumpara, 1968-03-28 - 10/05/1971 (Parish Priest)
9. - Keerampara, 1968-03-28 - 10/05/1971 (Parish Priest)
10. - Vadattupara, 1968-03-28 - 10/05/1973 (Parish Priest)
11. - Kadavoor, 1973-03-27 - 14/04/1976 (Parish Priest)
12. - Punnamattam, 1973-03-27 - 14/04/1976 (Parish Priest)
13. - Vellathooval, 1976-04-14 - 05/03/1979 (Parish Priest)
14. - Pothanikad, 1979-03-05 - 09/03/1982 (Parish Priest)
15. - Nedumkandam, 1982-03-09 - 23/03/1985 (Parish Priest)
16. - Parathode, 1985-03-23 - 04/04/1987 (Parish Priest)
17. - Velielchal, 1987-04-04 - 19/04/1989 (Parish Priest)
18. - Mailacombu, 1992-05-01 - 02/05/1996 (Parish Priest)
19. - Nedungapra, 1996-05-02 - 02/05/1997 (Parish Priest)
20. - Calvarigiri, 1997-11-27 - 01/05/1998 (Parish Priest in charge)
21. - Arikuzha, 1998-05-01 - 01/05/1999 (Parish Priest)
22. - Perumballichira, 1999-05-01 - 05/05/2001 (Parish Priest)
23. - Kuruppumpady, 2001-05-05 - 08/03/2004 (Parish Priest)
Service Details - Institutions 1. - , 1968-09-29 - 10/05/1971 (Diocesean director of CML,KCSL,Vocation Bureau,DCMS)
2. - , 1970-06-15 - 15/04/1973 (Spiritual director minor seminary)
3. - , 1976-04-14 - 05/03/1979 (Director Vimala Hospital)
4. - , 1982-03-09 - 12/09/1985 (Director Karuna Hospital)
5. - , 1984-12-25 - 25/12/1990 (Member of Diocesan Council)
6. - , 1989-04-19 - 01/05/1992 (Spiritual director minor seminary)
7. to determine the boundary of Vettimattam , 1993-01-27 - - (Member of Eparchial Commission)
8. - , 1994-07-13 - 08/03/2004 (Director Apostleship of Prayer)
9. - , 2004-05-15 - - (Retirement)
10. Vengola , 2004-06-15 - 30/07/2007 (Spiritual director minor seminary)