Priest Profile

Fr. George Edathotty

  • Date of birth: 5 December 1939
  • Ordination: 02-10-1966
  • Feast: Apr 24
  • Native Parish: Kodikulam St.Ann's Church
  • Date of Death: 05-01-2006

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Perumballoor, 1967-02-27 - 05/09/1967 (Parish Priest in charge)
2. - Vazhakulam, 1967-03-26 - 26/05/1967 (Asst.Parish Priest)
3. - Punnamattam, 1982-07-12 - 09/04/1983 (Parish Priest)
4. - Vazhakulam, 1994-04-30 - 05/05/2001 (Parish Priest)
5. at Minor Seminary at Minor Seminary, 2004-04-14 - - (Priest Resident)
6. - Arakuzha, 2004-06-14 - 14/06/2004 (Parish Priest)
Service Details - Institutions 1. - , 1967-05-26 - 27/02/1968 (Warden Nirmala High School)
2. - , 1968-05-13 - 01/03/1969 (Asst. Director Dharmagiri)
3. - , 1969-03-01 - 28/06/1972 (Director of Religious Instructions)
4. - , 1969-03-28 - 28/06/1972 (Vice Rector Minor Seminary)
5. - , 1969-08-07 - 28/06/1972 (Director of Social Service)
6. - , 1972-06-28 - 12/07/1982 (Higher Study)
7. - , 1983-04-09 - 30/04/1994 (Syncellus)
8. - , 1999-10-27 - - (Member of Revision of Eparchial Statuets)
9. - , 2003-06-28 - - (Member of Administrative Tribunal)
10. - , 2003-08-02 - 01/11/2004 (Member of Presbyteral Council)
11. - , 2003-08-04 - - (Eparchial Consultor)
12. about Thenamkunnu Church , 2003-10-17 - - (Member of Eparchial Commission)
13. to discern the boundary of Muvattupuzha East , 2003-10-17 - - (Member of Eparchial Commission)
14. to decide the boundary of Enanalloor Parish , 2003-10-17 - - (Member of Eparchial Commission)
15. Vazhakulam , 2004-07-05 - - (-)