Priest Profile

Fr. George Punchekunnel

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Cathedral, 1957-04-30 - 25/12/1958 (Asst.Parish Priest)
2. - Nedungapra, 1961-03-27 - 21/11/1961 (Parish Priest)
3. - Oonnukal, 1961-11-21 - 18/03/1963 (Parish Priest)
4. - Kaliyar, Mundanmudy, 1991-04-17 - 10/08/1991 (Parish Priest)
Service Details - Institutions 1. - , 1963-08-18 - 14/05/1966 (Private Secretary of His Excellency, Minor seminary vice rector)
2. - , 1990-04-21 - 17/04/1991 (Director, Pro- vicar)
3. - , 1991-08-10 - 05/05/2005 (Mission)
4. - , 2005-08-15 - - (Retired)