Priest Profile

Fr. Thomas Pittappilly

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Karimannoor, 1961-03-27 - 01/08/1961 (Asst.Parish Priest)
2. - Cathedral, 1961-12-25 - 25/12/1962 (Asst.Parish Priest)
3. - Kottappady, 1962-02-14 - 21/03/1970 (Parish Priest)
4. - Bethlehem, 1970-03-23 - 27/03/1973 (Parish Priest)
5. - Thokkupara, 1973-03-27 - 14/04/1976 (Parish Priest)
6. - Velielchal, 1976-04-14 - 28/03/1981 (Parish Priest)
7. - Chempakapara, 1981-03-28 - 09/03/1982 (Parish Priest)
8. - Udumpannoor, 1982-03-09 - 26/03/1986 (Parish Priest)
9. - Arikuzha, 1986-03-26 - 01/05/1992 (Parish Priest)
10. - Neyyasery, 1992-05-01 - 01/05/1993 (Parish Priest)
Service Details - Institutions 1. - , 1993-05-01 - 10/10/2008 (Pastoral Service)
2. Kurupumpady , 2008-01-25 - - (Retired)