Priest Profile

Fr. George Kunnamkott

  • Date of birth: 14 October 1930
  • Email: -
  • Ordination: 1960/10/04
  • Feast: Apr 24
  • Native Parish: Nediasala St. Mary's Church
  • Current Status: Sanjo Bhavan, Muthalakodam
  • Date of Death: 16-01-2017

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Cathedral, 1961-03-27 - 01/08/1961 (Asst.Parish Priest)
2. - Marady , 1964-08-01 - 11/05/1965 (Parish Priest in charge)
3. - Karimannoor, 1994-04-30 - 15/10/1996 (Parish Priest)
4. - Muthalakodam, 1996-10-15 - 200/05/2006 (Parish Priest)
Service Details - Institutions 1. Muvattupuzha Nirmala H.S. , 1961-08-01 - 15/04/1980 (Teacher )
2. - , 1963-08-31 - 11/05/1965 (Director of Holy Childhood)
3. - , 1980-04-15 - 30/04/1994 (Secretary Coporate Educational Agency)
4. - , 1981-06-24 - 30/04/1994 (Secretary of the Managing Board of Colleges)
5. - , 1996-06-17 - - (Member of Eparchial Commission)
6. - , 1996-06-17 - - (Member of Eparchial Commission)
7. - , 1996-06-17 - - (Member of Eparchial Commission)
8. to determine the boundary of Mulappuram and Pallickamur , 2000-10-07 - 12/12/2000 (Member of Eparchial Commission)
9. to study about problems in Ayavana , 2002-01-26 - 30/09/2005 (Member of Eparchial Commission)
10. - , 2003-06-28 - 28/06/2004 (Member of Construction committee)
11. - , 2003-08-02 - - (Member of Presbyteral Council)
12. - , 2003-08-04 - - (Eparchial Consultor)
13. - , 2005-02-28 - 31/03/2005 (Convenor of Eparchial Commission)
14. - , 2005-02-28 - 30/03/2005 (to propose the teritorial boundary of Mar Sleeva Church)
15. - , 2005-10-10 - - (Retired)
16. - , 2006-05-20 - 20/05/2012 (Asst.Manager Viswajyothi Engineering college)