Priest Profile

Fr. George Puthett

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Nellimattam, 1975-03-19 - 14/04/1976 (Asst.Parish Priest)
2. - Ambikapuram, 1975-04-10 - 14/04/1976 (Parish Priest in charge)
3. - Nedumkandam, 1976-04-14 - 09/06/1977 (Asst.Parish Priest)
4. - Thookkupalam, 1976-04-14 - 09/06/1977 (Asst.Parish Priest)
5. - Nazareth, 1976-04-14 - 09/06/1977 (Asst.Parish Priest)
6. - Rajamudy, 1977-05-09 - 14/02/1980 (Parish Priest)
7. - Thennathoor, 1980-02-14 - 20/05/1984 (Parish Priest)
8. - Murickassery, 1988-04-18 - 01/05/1993 (Parish Priest)
9. - Erattayar, 1993-05-01 - 05/05/2001 (Parish Priest)
10. - Vazhathope, 2001-05-05 - 31/12/2002 (Parish Priest)
11. - Thrikariyoor, 2004-04-30 - 09/10/2004 (Parish Priest)
Service Details - Institutions 1. of Santhigram , 2000-09-15 - 18/12/2007 (Chairman of Eparchial Commission)
2. Regional Organizer - Infarm , 2002-03-19 - 18/12/2007 (Regional Organizer - Infarm)
3. for the problem of Vazhavara , 2002-06-24 - 18/12/2007 (Member of Eparchial Commission)
4. of the problem of Fr. James Ezhanikatt , 2002-06-24 - 18/12/2007 (Member of Eparchial Commission)
5. - , 2002-12-31 - 14/09/2007 (Finance Officer)
6. - , 2006-11-28 - 30/11/2006 (Member of Eparchial Assembly)
7. - , 2007-09-14 - 18/12/2007 (Medical leave)