Priest Profile

Fr. Joseph Puthenkulam

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Muthalakodam, 1969-03-28 - 27/06/1969 (Asst.Parish Priest)
2. - Kalayanthany, 1969-06-27 - 09/09/1969 (Asst.Parish Priest)
3. - Cheenikuzhy, 1969-09-09 - 08/04/1971 (Parish Priest)
4. - Pallickamury, 1971-04-08 - 28/04/1974 (Parish Priest)
5. - Nedungapra, 1976-02-28 - 10/06/1976 (Parish Priest in charge)
6. - Erattayar, 1977-04-20 - 15/04/1981 (Asst.Parish Priest)
Service Details - Institutions 1. - , 1974-04-28 - 10/06/1976 (Diocesean director of KCSL,C.Y.O.)
2. - , 1975-08-01 - 28/02/1976 (Sunday School Inspector)
3. - , 1976-06-10 - 20/04/1977 (Higher Study)
4. - , 1977-04-20 - 15/04/1981 (Headmaster)
5. - , 1981-04-15 - 14/05/1994 (Headmaster Nirmala High School)
6. - , 1994-05-14 - 01/05/2005 (Secretary Coporate Educational Agency)
7. - , 2005-05-01 - 02/10/2005 (Medical treatment )
8. - , 2005-05-01 - 01/05/2005 (relieved )