Priest Profile

Fr. Jacob Manjappilly

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Karimannoor, 1951-03-01 - 01/03/1952 (Asst.Parish Priest)
2. - Kodanadu, 1952-03-01 - 01/07/1952 (Parish Priest)
3. - Malayattoor, 1952-03-01 - 01/07/1952 (Parish Priest)
4. - Thripunithara, 1953-07-01 - 01/07/1955 (Parish Priest)
5. - Kunchithanni, 1955-07-01 - 01/07/1957 (Parish Priest)
6. - Koompanpara, 1955-07-01 - 01/07/1957 (Parish Priest)
7. - Kuninji, 1957-08-28 - 22/01/1960 (Parish Priest)
8. - Nediakad, 1960-01-22 - 30/05/1962 (Parish Priest)
9. - Kallanickal, 1962-05-30 - 28/03/1969 (Parish Priest)
10. - Ayavana, 1969-03-28 - 30/06/1971 (Parish Priest)
11. - Parathode, 1971-06-30 - 01/04/1972 (Parish Priest)
12. - Paingottoor, 1972-04-01 - 21/03/1978 (Parish Priest)
13. - Thodupuzha, 1978-03-21 - 09/03/1982 (Parish Priest)
14. - Kodikulam, 1982-03-09 - 26/03/1986 (Parish Priest)
15. - Nakapuzha, 1986-03-26 - 19/04/1989 (Parish Priest)
16. - Nediasala, 1989-04-19 - 01/05/1992 (Parish Priest)
17. - Kuruppumpady, 1992-05-01 - 03/05/1995 (Parish Priest)
18. - Oonnukal, 1995-05-03 - 03/06/1998 (Parish Priest)
19. - Kavakad, 1998-06-03 - 15/06/1998 (Parish Priest)
20. - Chalassery, 1998-06-15 - 01/02/2000 (Parish Priest)
Service Details - Institutions 1. - , 1998-02-01 - 04/06/2001 (Retirement)
2. - , 2001-06-04 - 24/02/2002 (Retirement)
3. - , 2002-02-24 - 06/01/2008 (Retirement)