Priest Profile

Fr. Paul Mandapam

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Vaikom, 1948-05-05 - 05/01/1950 (Asst.Parish Priest)
2. - Koratty, 1950-02-08 - 05/04/1950 (Asst.Parish Priest)
3. - Cathedral, 1950-04-05 - 05/06/1950 (Asst.Parish Priest)
4. - Nadukani, 1950-04-05 - 05/06/1950 (Parish Priest in charge)
5. - Nadukani, 1950-06-05 - 26/04/1956 (Parish Priest)
6. - Parathode, 1956-04-26 - 15/09/1956 (Parish Priest in charge)
7. - Vazhakala, 1957-01-18 - 18/03/1957 (Parish Priest)
8. - Velielchal, 1957-03-18 - 24/09/1959 (Parish Priest)
9. - Nedumpara, 1957-03-18 - 24/09/1959 (Parish Priest)
10. - Udumpannoor, 1959-09-24 - 17/03/1962 (Parish Priest)
11. - Kaloor, 1962-03-17 - 15/03/1966 (Parish Priest)
12. - Oonnukal, 1966-03-15 - 01/04/1972 (Parish Priest)
13. - Ayavana, 1972-04-01 - 22/05/1976 (Parish Priest)
14. - Vandamattam, 1976-05-22 - 21/03/1978 (Parish Priest)
15. - Kodikulam, 1977-04-13 - 21/03/1978 (Parish Priest in charge)
16. - Purapuzha, 1978-03-21 - 06/04/1984 (Parish Priest)
17. - Kallanickal, 1984-04-06 - 23/03/1985 (Parish Priest)
18. - Anicadu, 1985-03-23 - 18/04/1988 (Parish Priest)
19. - Kadalikad, 1988-04-18 - 04/04/1992 (Parish Priest)
Service Details - Institutions 1. Sanjobhavan Muthalakodam , 1995-04-21 - - (Retirement)