Priest Profile

Fr. Joseph Kochuparambil

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Rajakad, 1968-03-15 - 18/01/1969 (Asst.Parish Priest)
2. - Sleevamala, 1968-03-15 - 18/01/1969 (Asst.Parish Priest)
3. - Vazhakulam, 1969-01-18 - 28/03/1969 (Asst.Parish Priest)
4. - Mariapuram, 1969-03-28 - 01/04/1972 (Parish Priest)
5. - Kanchiyar, 1972-04-01 - 03/09/1973 (Parish Priest)
6. - Rajagiri(Of Kanjirappilly Diocese), 1972-04-01 - 14/04/1976 (Parish Priest)
7. - Ezhukumvayal, 1976-04-14 - 09/03/1982 (Parish Priest)
8. - Nedumkandam, 1980-04-15 - 09/03/1982 (Parish Priest)
9. - Rajakad, 1982-03-09 - 26/03/1986 (Parish Priest)
10. - Nedungapra, 1986-03-26 - 21/04/1990 (Parish Priest)
11. - Meenkunnam, 1990-04-21 - 15/02/1990 (Parish Priest)
12. - Kadavoor, 1990-12-15 - 02/05/1996 (Parish Priest)
13. - Neyyasery, 1996-05-02 - 18/05/2000 (Parish Priest)
14. - Thazhuvamkunnu, 2000-05-18 - 01/05/2005 (Parish Priest)
15. - Ezhalloor, 2005-05-01 - 25/05/2005 (Parish Priest)
Service Details - Institutions 1. - , 1980-04-15 - 09/03/1982 (Director of Karuna Hospital Nedumkandam)