Priest Profile

Fr. Issac Kapiarumalayil

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Muttam, 1943-12-20 - 20/12/1945 (Asst.Parish Priest)
2. - Sherthalai, 1943-12-20 - 20/12/1945 (Asst.Parish Priest)
3. - Manjapra, 1945-12-31 - 31/12/1946 (Asst.Parish Priest)
4. - Vazhakulam, 1946-02-05 - 05/08/1946 (Asst.Parish Priest)
5. - Edad, 1947-03-06 - 06/03/1948 (Parish Priest)
6. - Chakkarakadavu, 1948-05-06 - 06/05/1950 (Parish Priest)
7. - Thanipuzha, 1950-05-08 - 08/05/1951 (Parish Priest)
8. - Kuruppumpady, 1951-06-05 - 05/16/1956 (Parish priest)
9. - Marady, 1958-02-28 - 31/05/1958 (Parish Priest)
10. - Pothanikad, 1958-05-31 - 02/05/1960 (Parish Priest)
11. - Karakunnam, 1960-05-02 - 15/03/1968 (Parish Priest)
12. - Thodupuzha, 1968-03-15 - 27/03/1973 (Parish Priest)
13. - Cathedral, 1973-03-27 - 21/03/1978 (Parish Priest)
14. - Paingottoor, 1978-03-21 - 10/03/1983 (Parish Priest)
15. - Punnamattam, 1978-03-21 - 21/08/1978 (Parish Priest in charge)
16. - Anicadu, 1983-03-10 - 23/03/1985 (Parish Priest)
17. - Vazhakulam, 1985-03-23 - 21/05/1990 (Parish Priest)
Service Details - Institutions 1. Nirmala College , 1957-03-23 - 28/02/1958 (Bursar)
2. - , 1973-12-06 - 23/02/1977 (Member of Priests Senate)
3. Santhinilayam , 1990-05-21 - - (Retirement)
4. - , 1991-05-14 - 12/02/1993 (Director Shantinilayam)
5. - , 2005-05-01 - - (Retirement)