Priest Profile

Fr. Mathew Vadakkekara

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Neyyasery, 1966-03-15 - 18/03/1967 (Asst.Parish Priest)
2. - Thommankuth, 1966-03-15 - 18/03/1967 (Asst.Parish Priest)
3. - Nellippara, 1967-03-18 - 28/03/1969 (Parish Priest)
4. - Chittoor, 1969-03-28 - 26/06/1974 (Parish Priest)
5. - Pallickamury, 1974-06-26 - 27/09/1983 (Parish Priest)
6. - Parapuzha, 1983-09-27 - 11/04/1984 (Parish Priest in charge)
7. - Alakode, 1988-03-08 - 17/04/1991 (Parish Priest)
8. - Kottappady, 1991-04-17 - 30/04/1994 (Parish Priest)
9. - Perumballoor, 1996-07-15 - 15/11/1996 (Parish Priest in charge)
10. - Perumballichira, 1997-05-02 - 01/05/1999 (Parish Priest)
11. - Pallickamury, 1999-05-01 - 04/05/2002 (Parish Priest)
12. - Punnamattam, 2006-05-20 - 17/05/2008 (Parish Priest)
Service Details - Institutions 1. - , 1974-06-02 - 15/07/1974 (Director Aquinas Institute)
2. - , 1974-07-06 - 01/06/1984 (Manager Rubber Estate )
3. - , 1974-07-06 - 08/03/1988 (Catechism Regional Director, Animator and Inspector)
4. - , 1975-01-01 - 17/07/1982 (Director AKCC)
5. Newman College Thodupuzha , 1984-04-11 - 18/04/1988 (Bursar and Pro Manager)
6. - , 1994-04-30 - 02/05/1997 (Manager Mar Mathews Press)
7. - , 2002-05-04 - - (Leave for medical treatment)
8. Perumballoor , 2008-05-17 - - (Retired Parish Priest)