Priest Profile

Fr. Jacob Thevarpadam

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Kalayanthany, 1950-04-01 - 08/03/1951 (Asst.Parish Priest)
2. - Thalayanad, 1951-03-08 - 05/04/1956 (Parish Priest)
3. - Kaipattoor, 1956-04-05 - 05/10/1956 (Parish Priest)
4. - Kuruppumpady, 1956-10-05 - 09/01/1957 (Parish Priest)
Service Details - Institutions 1. - , 1957-01-09 - 29/06/1974 (Finance Officer)
2. - , 1967-05-01 - 01/06/1991 (Director of Shantinilayam)
3. - , 1975-01-01 - 09/06/1977 (Director of Nurses Guild)
4. - , 1991-06-01 - - (Retirement)