Priest Profile

Fr. Antony Nedumpuram

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Vaikom, 1951-03-10 - 01/05/1952 (Asst.Parish Priest)
2. - Nadel, 1952-01-05 - 06/06/1952 (Parish Priest)
3. - Koratty, 1952-06-06 - 07/01/1953 (Asst.Parish Priest)
4. - Velielchal, 1953-01-07 - 06/05/1953 (Parish Priest)
5. - Nedungapra, 1953-05-07 - 08/05/1961 (Parish Priest)
6. - Kuthumkal, 1953-05-07 - 08/05/1963 (Parish Priest)
7. - Kottappady, 1953-05-07 - 08/05/1963 (Parish Priest)
8. - Arikuzha, 1961-03-27 - 17/03/1962 (Parish Priest)
9. - Vellathooval, 1962-03-17 - 18/03/1967 (Parish Priest)
10. - Ponmudy, 1962-03-17 - 18/03/1967 (Parish Priest)
11. - Kuthupara, 1964-03-21 - 22/02/1965 (Parish Priest)
12. - Panniarkutty, 1965-02-22 - 15/03/1966 (Parish Priest)
13. - Nakapuzha, 1967-03-18 - 21/03/1970 (Parish Priest)
14. - Kodikulam, 1970-03-21 - 01/04/1972 (Parish Priest)
15. - Parathode, 1972-04-01 - 26/04/1974 (Parish Priest)
16. - Bisonvalley, 1974-04-26 - 05/03/1979 (Parish Priest)
17. - Pottankad, 1974-04-26 - 05/03/1979 (Parish Priest)
18. - Kuruppumpady, 1979-03-05 - 19/03/1983 (Parish Priest)
19. - Kuthumkal, 1979-03-05 - 19/03/1983 (Parish Priest)
20. - Kalayanthany, 1983-03-19 - 26/03/1986 (Parish Priest)
21. - Kadavoor, 1986-03-26 - 19/04/1989 (Parish Priest)
22. - Karakunnam, 1989-04-19 - 30/04/1994 (Parish Priest)
23. - Peringuzha, 1994-04-30 - 02/05/1997 (Parish Priest)
24. - Randar, 1998-05-01 - 04/11/1999 (Parish Priest)
Service Details - Institutions 1. - , 1997-05-02 - 01/05/1998 (Leave for medical treatment)
2. - , 1999-11-04 - - (Retirement)