Priest Profile

Fr. Augustine Nandalath

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Arakuzha, 1968-03-15 - 28/03/1969 (Asst.Parish Priest)
2. - Chelliampara, 1969-03-28 - 09/05/1969 (Parish Priest)
3. - Cheppukulam, 1969-05-09 - 19/03/1974 (Parish Priest)
4. - Vazhavara, 1974-03-19 - 09/04/1977 (Parish Priest)
5. - Parathode, 1977-04-09 - 09/03/1982 (Parish Priest)
6. - Erattayar, 1982-03-09 - 23/03/1985 (Parish Priest)
7. - Nedumkandam, 1985-03-23 - 03/05/1988 (Parish Priest)
8. - Mailadumpara, 1990-06-06 - 24/06/1994 (Parish Priest in charge)
9. - Rajakumari, 1994-06-24 - 01/05/1999 (Parish Priest)
10. - Churuly, 1999-05-01 - 05/05/2001 (Parish Priest)
11. - Malippara, 2001-05-05 - 30/04/2005 (Parish Priest)
12. - Karimannoor, 2005-05-01 - 20/04/2009 (Parish Priest)
13. - Meenkunnam, 2009-04-20 - - (Parish Priest)
14. Pothanikad Pothanikad, 2012-05-24 - - (Parish Priest)
Service Details - Institutions 1. Nedumkandam , 1988-05-03 - 24/06/1994 (Director Karuna Hospital)
2. to determine the boundary of Mulakuvally , 2000-10-21 - 12/12/2000 (Member of Eparchial Commission)
3. - , 2001-05-01 - 2004 (member of Eparchial commission)
4. - , 2006-11-28 - 30/11/2006 (Member of Eparchial Assembly)