Priest Profile

Fr. Mathew Munjanatt

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Kalayanthany, 1949-06-01 - 01/04/1950 (Asst.Parish Priest)
2. - Malayattoor, 1950-04-01 - 01/03/1951 (Asst.Parish Priest)
3. - Thabore, 1951-03-01 - 01/06/1951 (Parish Priest)
4. - Thirumudikunu, 1951-06-01 - 01/04/1952 (Parish Priest)
5. - Kokomangalam, 1952-05-01 - 01/04/1956 (Parish Priest)
6. - Thanniumukkam, 1952-05-01 - 01/04/1956 (Parish Priest)
7. - Kuninji, 1956-10-01 - 01/09/1957 (Parish Priest)
8. - Purapuzha, 1957-08-28 - 22/09/1960 (Parish Priest)
9. - Peringuzha, 1960-09-22 - 18/03/1963 (Parish Priest)
10. - Meenkunnam, 1963-03-18 - 09/05/1969 (Parish Priest)
11. - Nellimattam, 1969-05-09 - 08/05/1971 (Parish Priest)
12. - Arikuzha, 1971-05-08 - 19/03/1975 (Parish Priest)
13. - Marika, 1975-03-19 - 21/03/1978 (Parish Priest)
14. - Kallanickal, 1978-03-21 - 09/03/1982 (Parish Priest)
15. - Pothanikad, 1982-03-09 - 23/03/1985 (Parish Priest)
16. - Perumballoor, 1985-03-23 - 26/03/1986 (Parish Priest)
17. - Vandamattam, 1986-03-26 - 18/07/1990 (Parish Priest)
18. - Nediakad, 1990-07-18 - 17/04/1991 (Parish Priest in charge)
19. - Vadakode, 1991-04-17 - 01/05/1992 (Parish Priest)
20. - Chittoor, 1992-05-01 - 31/08/1996 (Parish Priest)
Service Details - Institutions 1. - , 1996-08-31 - 12/06/2001 (Retirement)
2. - , 2001-06-12 - - (Retirement)