Priest Profile

Fr. Paul Kodamullil

  • Date of birth: 29 June 1928
  • Email: -
  • Ordination: 1958/03/12
  • Feast: Jun 29
  • Native Parish: Peringuzha St.Joseph Church
  • Current Status: Santhinilayam, Vazhappilly E., Muvattupuzha
  • Date of Death: 06-01-2020

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Cathedral, 1958-03-31 - 17/03/1960 (Asst.Parish Priest)
2. - Karakunnam, 1960-03-17 - 02/05/1960 (Parish Priest)
3. - Thokkupara, 1960-05-02 - 27/03/1961 (Parish Priest)
4. - Vattayar, 1960-05-02 - 27/03/1961 (Parish Priest)
5. - Ayavana, 1961-03-27 - 18/04/1963 (Parish Priest)
6. - Nediakad, 1963-04-18 - 17/09/1966 (Parish Priest)
7. - Nediasala, 1968-08-14 - 27/09/1973 (Parish Priest)
8. - Muvattupuzha, 1973-09-27 - 05/03/1979 (Parish Priest)
9. - Arakuzha, 1979-03-05 - 09/03/1982 (Parish Priest)
10. - Kalloorkad, 1982-03-09 - 23/03/1985 (Parish Priest)
11. - Cathedral, 1985-03-23 - 21/04/1990 (Parish Priest)
12. - Paingottoor, 1990-04-21 - 30/04/1994 (Parish Priest)
13. - Neyyasery, 1994-04-30 - 02/05/1996 (Parish Priest)
14. - Nakapuzha, 1996-05-02 - 04/05/2002 (Parish Priest)
15. - Meenkunnam, 2002-05-04 - 20/06/2003 (Parish Priest)
16. - Thottakara, 2005-12-12 - 02/05/2006 (Parish Priest incharge)
Service Details - Institutions 1. - , 1959-03-15 - 15/03/2003 (Member of Pastoral Council)
2. - , 1959-03-15 - 15/03/2003 (Choir Master of the Diocese)
3. - , 1973-09-27 - 05/03/1979 (Manager Mar Mathews Press)
4. - , 1977-10-15 - 15/10/1979 (Higher Study:M.A.)
5. - , 1982-07-17 - 30/04/2004 (Director of A.K.C.C.)
6. - , 1986-06-28 - - (Chairman of Eparchial Commission)
7. - , 2003-06-20 - 20/06/2003 (Medical Leave)
8. - , 2005-05-21 - 20/08/0005 (Parochial Administrator )
9. - , 2005-08-20 - 12/12/2005 (Retirement)
10. - , 2006-10-10 - - (Retired)