Priest Profile

Fr. George Edattel

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Manjapra, 1949-03-25 - 31/03/1951 (Asst.Parish Priest)
2. - Anappara, 1949-10-13 - 31/03/1951 (Parish Priest)
3. - Peringuzha, 1951-03-31 - 06/06/1951 (Parish Priest in charge)
4. - Cheppukulam, 1951-06-07 - 31/01/1957 (Parish Priest)
5. - Kuruppumpady, 1957-01-31 - 13/07/1957 (Parish Priest)
6. - Pothanikad, 1962-04-04 - 13/03/1965 (Parish Priest)
7. - Kuttampuzha, 1962-07-13 - 04/04/1962 (Parish Priest)
8. - Pooyamkutty, 1962-07-13 - 04/04/1962 (Parish Priest)
9. - Purapuzha, 1965-03-13 - 06/04/1967 (Parish Priest)
10. - Koombanpara, 1970-01-01 - 06/04/1970 (Parish Priest)
11. - Mankulam, 1970-01-01 - 06/04/1970 (Parish Priest)
12. - Vellathooval, 1970-04-06 - 04/05/1976 (Parish Priest)
13. - Narakakkanam, 1976-05-04 - 20/04/1978 (Parish Priest)
14. - Idukki, 1976-05-04 - 20/04/1978 (Parish Priest)
15. - Nediakad, 1978-04-20 - 26/06/1981 (Parish Priest)
16. - Vellayamkudy, 1981-06-26 - 04/05/1984 (Parish Priest)
17. - Mulakaramedu, 1981-06-26 - 04/05/1984 (Parish Priest)
18. - Thazhuvamkunnu, 1984-05-04 - 26/04/1986 (Parish Priest)
19. - Kodikulam, 1986-04-26 - 19/05/1990 (Parish Priest)
20. - Perumballoor, 1990-05-19 - 31/10/1991 (Parish Priest)
Service Details - Institutions 1. - , 1991-10-31 - 03/11/2003 (Retirement)
2. - , 2003-11-03 - - (Retirement)