Priest Profile

Fr. Mathew Edassery

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Kochukamakshi, 1970-03-13 - 21/03/1970 (Parish Priest in charge)
2. - Erattayar, 1970-03-21 - 08/05/1971 (Asst.Parish Priest)
3. - Nakapuzha, 1971-05-08 - 01/04/1972 (Asst.Parish Priest)
4. - Parathode, 1972-04-01 - 27/03/1973 (Asst.Parish Priest)
5. - Mukkudam, 1972-04-01 - 27/03/1973 (Asst.Parish Priest)
6. - Udayagiri, 1973-03-27 - 14/04/1976 (Parish Priest)
7. - Kochukamakshi, 1973-03-27 - 14/04/1976 (Parish Priest)
8. - Kanchiyar, 1976-04-14 - 21/03/1978 (Parish Priest)
9. - Churuly, 1978-08-05 - 14/02/1980 (Parish Priest)
10. - Keerithode, 1978-08-05 - 14/02/1980 (Parish Priest)
11. - Kanjikuzhy, 1978-08-05 - 14/02/1980 (Parish Priest)
12. - Venmany, 1978-08-05 - 14/02/1980 (Parish Priest)
13. - Karimpan, 1978-08-05 - 14/02/1980 (Parish Priest)
14. - Pazhayarikandam, 1978-08-05 - 14/02/1980 (Parish Priest)
15. - Pottankad, 1980-02-14 - 24/04/1982 (Parish Priest)
16. - Chilavu, 1982-04-24 - 23/03/1985 (Parish Priest)
17. - Thommankuth, 1985-03-23 - 28/06/1988 (Parish Priest)
18. - Vettimattam, 1988-06-28 - 01/05/1993 (Parish Priest)
19. - Perumannoor, 1993-05-01 - 02/05/1997 (Parish Priest)
20. - Bethlehem, 1997-05-02 - 03/05/2003 (Parish Priest)
21. - Nellimattam, 2003-05-03 - 20/05/2006 (Parish Priest)
22. - Thottakara, 2006-05-20 - 20/04/2009 (Parish Priest)
23. - Purapuzha, 2009-05-09 - 23/04/2012 (Parish Priest)
24. Vandamattam Vandamattam, 2012-04-23 - - (Parish Priest)