Priest Profile

Fr. Thomas Chettiparampil

 

Service Details - Parishes 1. - Arakuzha, 1964-03-21 - 22/02/1965 (Asst.Parish Priest)
2. - Kiliyarkandam, 1965-02-22 - 08/04/1969 (Parish Priest)
3. - Uputhode, 1965-02-22 - 08/04/1969 (Parish Priest)
4. - Mariapuram, 1965-04-29 - 08/04/1967 (Parish Priest)
5. - Vimalagiri, 1965-04-29 - 18/08/1967 (Parish Priest)
6. - Vazhakulam, 1971-05-05 - 15/10/1971 (Parish Priest in charge)
7. - Anicadu, 1972-07-17 - 26/04/1974 (Parish Priest)
8. - Malippara, 1974-04-26 - 21/03/1978 (Parish Priest)
9. - Vazhathope, 1978-03-21 - 09/03/1982 (Parish Priest)
10. - Maniyaramkudy, 1978-03-21 - 09/03/1982 (Parish Priest)
11. - Bhoomiamkulam, 1978-03-21 - 09/03/1982 (Parish Priest)
12. - Mulakuvally, 1978-03-21 - 09/03/1982 (Parish Priest)
13. - Nellimattam, 1982-03-09 - 17/04/1986 (Parish Priest)
14. - Udumpannoor, 1986-04-17 - 17/04/1991 (Parish Priest)
15. - Thalayanad, 1991-04-17 - 03/05/1995 (Parish Priest)
16. - Nadukani, 1995-05-03 - 01/05/1998 (Parish Priest)
17. - Thennathoor, 1998-05-01 - 03/05/2002 (Parish Priest)
18. - Calvarigiri, 2003-05-03 - 17/05/2008 (Parish Priest)
19. - Chittoor, 2008-05-17 - - (Parish Priest)
Service Details - Institutions 1. - , 1969-04-08 - 05/07/1972 (Higher Study)
2. - , 2002-05-03 - 03/05/2003 (Leave)
3. - , 2007-10-29 - 01/12/2007 ( medical leave)
4. - , 2009-11-15 - 15/05/2010 (Medical Leave)