Curia & Administration

Address

: Archbishop's House
 P.B. No. 70, Tellicherry- 670 101, Kerala, India.

Phone

: 0490 2341058, 2344977, 2325517, 2342440

Fax

: 0091-490-2341412

E-Mail

: diocese@archdioceseoftellicherry.org

Website

www.archdioceseoftellicherry.org

Web Radio

www.ephphatharadio.com

Proto Syncellus

 Mar Joseph Pamplany

Syncellus

: Very Rev.  Msgr. Alex Tharamangalam

: Very Rev. Msgr. Joseph Ottaplackal

Finance Officer

: Very Rev. Fr. Antony Parathepathickal

Chancellor

: Very Rev. Dr. Thomas Thengumpally

Judicial Vicar

: Very Rev. Dr. John Kovoorputhenpurayil

Secretary to the Archbishop

: Rev. Fr. Abraham Njamatholil

Secretary to the Emeritus &

Internet Mission

: Rev. Fr. Jins Kannamkulathel

Aux. Staff

Rev. Sr. Jaya FCC

Mess Manager

Rev. Sr. Elseena NS

Accountant and Typist

Mrs. Shani

Office Asst.

Rev. Sr. Vimala SABS

Notary of the Curia

Rev. Sr. Josna SH

Online Accounting and Internet Mission

Mr. Jestin James

 

College of Archeparchial Consultors 
 

Mar Joseph Pamplany                                          

                                                Very Rev.Abraham Ponatt

                                                Very Rev. Msgr. Alex Tharamangalam

                                                Very Rev. Msgr. George Elukunnel

                                                Very Rev. Fr. Antony Parathepathickal

                                                Very Rev. Fr. Thomas Thengumpallil

                                                Very Rev. Fr. Mathew Thekkemury

                                                Very Rev. Fr. Mathew Asariparambil

                                                Very Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Poovathinkal

                                                Very Rev. Fr. Augustine Pandiammackal

                                                Very Rev. Fr. Antony Muthukunnel

 
 
Administrative Tribunal
 
Msgr. Alex Tharamangalam
Msgr. Joseph Ottaplackal
Rev. Fr. John Kovoorputhenpurayil (President)
Rev. Fr. Thomas Thengumpallil
Rev. Fr. Philip Kaviyil
Rev. Fr. Stephan Jayaraj OFM (Cap.)
Rev. Sr. Tessin Andrews MSMI
Mr. Joselet Mathew Thumpeparambil
Mr. Mathew M.J. Mandapathil
Mrs. Margaret Mathew Chamackalayil
 
Metropolitan Tribunal
 

Judicial Vicar : Rev. Fr. John Kovoorputhenpurayil

Adjutant Judicial Vicar : Rev. Fr. Kuriakose Kolakunnel
Judges : Rev. Fr. Joseph Varanath
Rev. Fr. Thomas Thengumpallil
Rev. Fr. Thomas Mappilaparambil (Jr.)
Defenders of the Bond: Rev. Sr. Jessy Karottu FCC
Rev. Fr. Vinod Mangattil OFM Cap
Notary : Rev. Sr. Josna SH
 
Finance Council
 
Mar Joseph Pamplany
Msgr. Alex Tharamangalam
Msgr. Joseph Ottaplackal
Rev. Fr. Antony Parathepathickal (Convenor)
Rev. Fr. Sebastian Palakuzhy
Mr. Mani Palackal, Kannur
Mr. Jacob Padinjath CA, Kannur
Mr. Joy Vazhayil, Chempanthotty
 
 
Construction Committee
 

    Msgr. George Elukunnel

    Rev. Fr. Antony Parathepathickal (convenor)

    Rev. Fr.  Kuriakose Kalarickal

    Rev. Fr. Joseph Karimpoozhickal

    Rev. Fr.  Mathew Palamattam

    Rev. Fr. Antony Muthukunnel

    Rev. Fr.  Joseph Chathanatt

    Eng. Ms. Angela Manjalamkal

    Eng. James Mannoor

    Eng. Sebastian Thekekutt

 
Censors of Books
 
1. Rev. Fr. Philip Karakkattu
 
2. Rev. Fr. Antony Tharekkadavil
 
 
 
Public Relations 
 
 
Mar. Joseph Pamplany
 
Rev. Fr. Joseph Kakkaramatam
 
Adv. Manoj M Kandam
 
 

Archeparchial Bulletin Editor : Rev. Dr. Thomas Thengumpallil

Internet Desk  : Rev. Fr. Jins Kannamkulathel

Arch eparchy of Thalassery

17th PASTORAL COUNCIl 2018 January-2021 January

 

Ex Officio Members

  1. Mar George Njaralakatt                                      - President
  2. Mar Joseph Pamplany                                       - Vice President (Proto Syncellus)
  3. Msgr. Alex Tharamangalam                               - Vice president (Syncellus)
  4. Msgr. George Elukunnel                                    - Vice President (Syncellus)
  5. Fr. Thomas Thengumpallil                                 - General Secretary (Chancellor)
  6. Fr. Antony Parathepathickal                               - Finance Officer
  7. Fr. John Kovoorputhenpura                               - Judicial Vicar
  8. Fr. George Karott                                               - Minor Seminary Rector, Cathedral Vicar
  9. Fr. John Nooranmackal                                      - St. John Paul II Formation Centre
  10. Fr. Thomas Thayyil                                            - Director, Good Shepherd Pastoral Centre
  11. Fr. James Chellamkottu                                      - Manager, Corporate Ed. Agency
  12. Fr. Jacob Vennayappally                                    - Director, Catechism, PPF
  13. Fr. Sebastian Ittiyappara                                    - Director, Family Apostolate
  14. Fr. Joseph Vengakunnel                                     - Director, Mission League
  15. Fr. Thomas Thythottam                                      - Director, KCBC Madyavirudha Samithi & ADSU
  16. Fr. Scaria Vadassery                                            - Director, KCYM
  17. Fr. Joseph Kakkaramattathil                                - Exc. Director, Alpha Institute
  18. Fr. Mathew Asariparambil                                    - Director,  Department of Family Units & AKCC, DFC
  19. Fr. Philip Kaviyil                                                   - Director, Bible Apostolate, Director – Sandesabhavan
  20. Fr. Pious Padinjaremuriyil                                   - Director, Sanjose Academy
  21. Fr. Scaria Nirapel                                                - Director, TSSS
  22. Fr. Kalarimuriyil George                                      - Director, ADAM
  23. Fr. Bosco Thannikkapara OFM                           - Director, SFO 9447072047
  24. Fr. Joseph Kavanady                                          - Director, INFAM
  25. Fr. Jose Manchappallil                                        - Director, Charismatic Movement
  26. Fr. Antony Anakkallil                                           - Protopresbyter: Alakode
  27. Fr. Jose Manickathazhe                                       -           ,,          Chempanthotty
  28. Fr. George Kanjirakatt                                         -           ,,          Chemperi
  29. Fr. George Vanderkunnel                                    -           ,,          Cherupuzha
  30. Fr. Antony Muthukunnel                                      -           ,,          Edoor
  31. Fr. Mathew Paravarakath                                   -           ,,          Kanhangad
  32. Fr. Joseph Chathanatt                                                      -           ,,          Kunnoth
  33. Fr. Mathew Manimalatharappel                                    -           ,,          Marygiri
  34. Fr. Joseph Anithanam                                          -           ,,          Nellickampoil
  35. Fr. Sebastian Palakuzhy                                       -           ,,          Paisakary
  36. Fr. Thomas Pattamkulam                                    -           ,,          Panathady
  37. Fr. Thomas Kochukarott                                      -           ,,          Peravoor
  38. Fr. Abraham Ponatt                                             -           ,,          Thaliparamba
  39. Fr. Augustine Pandiammackal                            -           ,,          Thomapuram
  40. Fr. Kuriakose Kalarickal                                       -           ,,          Vayattuparamba
  41. Fr. Antony Thekkemury                                       -           ,,          Vellarikkundu
  42. Fr. Sebastian Puthuppally                                                - Director, Mother Home
  43. Fr. Thomas Vadakkemury                                               - Director, St. Joseph’s Hospital   
  44. Fr. Mathew Thekkemury                                     - Bursar, Nirmalagiri College
  45. Fr. Thomas Melvettath                                        - Chairman, Vimal Jyothi Engineering College
  46. Fr. James Puthennada                                         - Director, Karunalayam, Santhwanam
  47. Fr. Mathew Sasthampadavil                               - Manager, San Jose Metropolitan School
  48. Fr. Varghese Cheriampurath                              - Manager, Santhom Estate, Kunnoth
  49. Fr. Augustine Vadakkan                                       - Manager, San Maria Estate, Keezhpally
  50. Fr. Johnson Anthyamkulam                                 - Director, Pratheeksha, Ponniam
  51. Mr. Devasia Kongola, Kunnoth                            - President,AKCC
  52. Mr. Baby Plasseril                                               - President,CML,
  53. Mr. Sijo Kannezhath                                            - President,KCYM
  54. Mrs. Reji Pothanamuzhy, Josegiri                                   - President, Mathruvedi
  55. Dr. Joselet Mathew, Kunnoth                              - President, Madya Viruddha Samithi
  56. Mr. P.K. Kuriakose Puthiyedathuparambil, Chemperi                - President, SFO
  57. Mr. Babu Joseph Kottarathil, Kunnoth                - President, St. Vincent de Paul Society,
  58. Mr. Sajiv. C. D, Chemperi                                           - President, Teacher’s Guild Archdiocese
  59.  Mr. Baby Nettanany                                           - President, DFC
  60. Adv. Tony Punchakunnel                                     - AKCC, Global General Secratary,
  61. Mr. Johny Thomas Vadakkekkara,                      - AKCC Global Working Committee Member,
  62. Mr. Jaison Pulichamackal, Charal                                    - CML, State Executive Member,
  63. Ms. Eleykutty Edattu                                           - CML, State Executive Member,
  64. Mrs. Lysa Sojan  Kalappurackal, Manjalampuram - Matruvedi National Senate Member
  65. Ms. Mary Maleparambil                                     - Marian Singles, State President
  66. Mr. Celestine Vadakkel                                       - Pro-life, National Vice President
  67. Mr. Thankachan Kollakombil                              - Madya Viruddha Samithi State Vice-President
  68. Mr. Sunny Paikattu                                                          - Madya Viruddha Samithi Malabar Regional
  69. Mrs. Jolly Karakunnel, Chemperi                                     -St. Vincent de Paul Society State Representative
  70. Fr. Joseph Ottaplackal                                         - INFAM, National Director
  71. Mr. Mathew Joseph, Varampunkal                     - Teacher’s  Guild State Committee Member
  72. Sr. Grace Mary NS                                               - Superior General, Nazarath Sisters
  73. Fr. Stephan Jayaraj OFM (Cap)                           - Provincial Superior, OFM (Cap)
  74. Sr. Lilly Augustine SH                                           - Provincial Superior, SH
  75. Sr. Petit Treasa SABS                                                       - Provincial Superior, SABS
  76. Sr. Noble Mary FCC                                             - Provincial Superior, FCC
  77. Sr. Sinoby CMC                                                    - Provincial Superior, CMC
  78. Sr. Tesin Andrews MSMI                                     - Provincial Superior, MSMI
  79. Sr. Regi SMS                                                        - Provincial Superior, SMS
  80. Sr. Lissy Mathew SKD                                          - Regional Superior, SKD
  81. Sr. Lia Rose CHF                                                  - Regional Superior, CHF

Elected Members

  1. Fr. Mathew Vengakunnel                                           - Presbyteral Council Representative
  2. Fr. John Mullakkara                                                    -           ,,
  3. Fr. Joseph Kalarickal                                                   - Alakode Forane Representative
  4. Mr. Joy Poovathinkal, Manakkadavu                          -           ,,
  5. Mr. Arul Parayakkunnel, Ottathai                              -           ,,
  6. Mrs. Mercy Uppammackal, Udayagiri                       -           ,,
  7. Fr. Joseph Vanderkunnel                                             - Chempanthotty Forane Representative
  8. Adv. Thankachan,Punarthamkunnel,Kottoor               -          ,,
  9. Mr. Thomas Dantis, Parampuzhayil, Sreekandapuram-           ,,
  10. Mrs. Liji Mukalel, Vilakkannur                                   -           ,,
  11. Fr. Abraham Kochupura                                              -  Chemperi Forane Representative
  12. Mr. Jose Memadam, Chemperi                                 -           ,,
  13. Mr. Albin Kanakkancheril, Pooparamba                    -           ,,
  14. Mrs. Salomi Kaniyarolickal, Deepagiri                       -           ,,
  1. Fr.  George Vellaringattu                                            - Cherupuzha Forane Representative
  2. Mr. Manoj Vadakkel, Koluvally                                  -           ,,
  3. Mr. Santhosh Johny, Mulapra                                     -          ,,
  4. Mrs.Valsamma Karikunnel, Snehagiri                        -            ,,
  5. Fr. Jacob Kuttikkattukunnel                                         - Edoor Forane Representative
  6. Mr.P.V. Babu Palattikoonathan, Edoor                       -           ,,
  7. Mr.Austin Kalappurackal, Edoor                                 -           ,,
  8. Mrs. Sheeja Madathippurath                                     -           ,,
  9. Fr. Joseph Kurisummottil                                            - Kanhangad Forane Representative
  10. Mr. Vinod Melemuriyil - Badiaduka                           -           ,,
  11. Mrs. Theyyamma, Ennappara                                    -           ,, 
  12. Mr. Sebastain Vechukettickal, Kanhangad                  -          ,,,
  13. Fr. Thomas Attangattil                                                - Kunnoth Forane Representative
  14. Mr. Sunny Pattamana, Angadikkadavu                      -           ,,
  15. Mr. Prince Thundathil , Peratta                                  -           ,,
  16. Mrs. Jessy Puttamattathil, Angadikkadavu                 -           ,,
  17. Fr. Thomas Valiplackal                                               - Marygiri Forane Representative
  18. Mr. Dominic Koodathinal, Peringala                          -           “
  19. Mr. Thomas Mailakkatt, Rayarome                           -           “
  20. Mrs. Molly Karimbanal, Perumpadavu                      -           “
  21. Fr. George Elavumkunnel (Sr)                                    -  Nellickampoil Forane Representative
  22. Mr. Prince Kottukappally, Madathil                           -             ,,
  1. Mr. Linto Edacheril, Puravayal                                      -            ,,                    
  2. Mrs.Cicily Pushpakkunnel, Manikkadavu                      -            ,,
  3. Fr. George Alapatt                                                         - Paisakary Forane Representative
  4. Mr. Johnson P.V Paimpillil, Paisakary                           -           ,,
  5. Mr. Joel Thottiyil, Paisakary                                          -           ,,
  6. Mrs. Biji Ariyamannil, Chandanackampara                  -           ,,
  7. Fr. Joseph Kanakkatt                                                      - Panathady Forane Representative
  8. Mr. Johney Kakkanattu, Panathady                               -           ,,
  9. Mr. Lijo Pinakkattuparambil , Chully                             -            ‘’
  10. Smt. Cathereena Perukarott, Kottody                           -           ,,
  11. Fr.  Jacob Nedumgatt                                                     -  Peravoor Forane Representative
  12. Mr. O Mathw Ottaplackal, Peravoor                            -           ,,
  13. Mr. Libin Kallummarikkunnel, Peravoor                       -           ,,
  14. Mrs. Anna Jolly Vadakkayil, Kolayad                             -           ,,
  15.  Fr. Thomas Mappilaparambil Jr.                                  - Thaliparamba Forane Representative
  16. Dr. Dominic Thomas  Pulickal, Payyannuur                  -           ,,
  17. Mr. Kiran Appasseril, Thaliparamba                             -           ,,
  18. Mrs.Valsamma Madathilparambil, Thaliparamba         -         ,,
  19. Fr. Mathew Olickal                                                        - Thomapuram Forane Representative
  20. Mr. Benny Kalayathankal, Thayyeni                              -           ,,
  21. Mr. Shijo Puthenpurackal, Kamballoor                         -           ,,
  22. Mrs. Mini Kaithackal, Kannivayal                                  -           ,,
  23. Fr. Joseph Pathiyottil                                                      - Vayattuparamba Forane Representative    
  24. Mr. Sebastain Puthenpura, Vayattuparamba                -           ,,
  25. Mr. D.P Jose Devasathil, Vayattuparamba                    -           ,,
  26. Mrs. Thankamma Kanjiravila, Vellad                                -       ,,
  27. Fr. Varkey Thadathimackal                                            - Vellarikundu Forane Representative
  28. Mr. Zacharias T.S Thekkumkattil, Bheemanady             -         ,,
  29. Mr. Preyeshmon Panachickal, Kalichamaram                          -           ,,
  30. Mrs. Bincy Jain Thokkanatt, Konnakkad                        -           ,,
  31. Mr. Manu Joseph                                                           - Nirmalagiri College Staff Rep.
  32. Dr. Manoj .V. Thomas, Kurissinkal                                - Vimal Jyothy Eng. College Staff Rep.
  33. Mr. N. D. Sunny, Nellikkunnel, Edoor                            - Higher Secondary Principal,
  34. Mr. Mathew J Pulickal, Vayattuparamba                      - High School Head Master,
  35. Mr. George T. J, Thekkemuriyil, Mattara                     - U P S Head Master ,
  36. Mrs. Shiny Mathew Kochuvelikkakam, Vaniyappara    - L P S Head Master,
  37. Mr. Joby John Moolayil, Balal                                       - Teacher’s Guild-
  38. Dr. Rosa M.C Nalolickal                                                 - Teacher’s Guild
  39. Mr. Johnson Thayyil , Kannur                                        - Sunday School Staff Rep.
  40. Mr. Sunny Varghese Kattuthara, Chayyoth                   - Sunday School Staff Rep.,
  41. Mr. Chackochan Karamayil, Ulickal                              - A K C C
  42.  Mrs. Kunjamma Thonikkuzhi, Thaliparamba               - A K C C
  43. Ms. Sherly Pambanal, Cherupuzha                                - C ML
  44. Mr. Sunil Mathew Kallidukkil, Neduvaloor                    - CML
  45. Mr. Antony Melvettath                                                  - KCBC Madya Virudha Samithy
  46. Mrs. Margaret Mathew, Nellikkutty                             - KCBC Madya Virudha Samithy
  47. Ms. Chinju V.J                                                                - K C Y M
  48.  Mr. Vipin Marattukunnel                                              - K C Y M
  49. Mary Machel Kochukaipel, Chandanakampara             - S F O
  50. Aby George Karamayil, Iritty                                          - S F O
  51. Mrs. Daisy Remegius Machyanickal, Thomapuram        - Mathruvedi 
  52. Mrs. Leelamma Puthenpura, Vayattuparamba                - Mathruvedi
  53. Mr. Sunny Kariyadiyil, Cheparamba                               - Prolife Movement
  54. Mrs. Sobbi Munjanatt, Manjalampuram                         -Marian Singles
  55. Mr.Tomy Chandrankunnel, Punnakkunnu                      - INFAM
  56. Mr. Scaria Nellamkuzhy, Chundaparamba                    - INFAM
  57. Mr. Paulose Paredam                                                    - St. Vincent De Paul Society
  58. Mrs. Leelamma Villanthanam, Karuvanchal                 - St. Vincent De Paul Society
  59. Mr. Santhosh T.M. Thalachira                                       - Charismatic Movement
  60. Mr. Jain George Kochumalayil, Kannur                         - TSSS
  61. Mrs. Santhamma Philip Peringalloor, Palavayal           - TSSS
  62. Mr. Benny Francis Elanjikkal                                         - Cathedral Parish Council rep
  63. Mrs. Joisy Oliver                                                            - Cathedral Parish Council Rep
  64. Fr. Sebastian Kizhakeyil MST                                        -  Men Religious, Priests
  65. Fr. George Kizhakemury MCBS                                    - Men Religious, Priests
  66. Bro. George Joseph CST                                              - Men Religious, Brothers
  67. Sr. Daya DST, Nedumpuramchal                                  - Women Religious   
  68. Sr. Jyothis DPM, Mandalam                                          - Women Religious
  69. Sr. Chaithanya CSN, Arivilanjapoil                                - Women Religious
  70. Sr. Cini SDV, Cheemeni                                                - Women Religious  
  71. Sr. Lisset SD, Thalasserry                                             - Women Religious  

Nominated Members

  1. Fr. Sebastian Cheripurath                                               - Shanthitheeram Coun. Centre, Padannakkad
  2. Fr. Abraham Njamatholil                                                 - Secretary to the Archbishop
  3. Fr. Sebastian Edayadiyil                                                 - Deepika
  4. Fr. Joby Karakkatt                                                          - Vice Principal, Nirmalagiri College
  5. Sr. Dr. Vineetha SH                                                        - Christuraja Hospital, Thokkilangandy
  6. Sr. Dr. Deepa SABS                                                       - Josegiri Hospital, Thalassery
  7. Prof. Dr. N.J. Saleena                                                    - Principal, Nirmalagiri College, Koothuparamba
  8. Prof. Dr. John Joseph                                                    - Syndicate Member, Kannur University
  9. Mr. P. T. Jose, Kannur                                                    - Lay leader
  10. Adv. George Mechery, Thaliparamba                            - Archeparchial Legal Consultant,
  11. Adv. Philip Kolathel, Thalasserry                                   - Archeparchial Legal Consultant
  12. Mr. George Thayyil, Kannur                                           - Secretary - Pastoral Council ,Media Person
  13.  Adv. Manoj M. Kandathil, Karikkottakary                      - Advocate
  14.  Adv. Sheeja Karukulam, Charal                                    - Lay Leader
  15.  Mr. Jacob Padinjath CA, Kannur                                   - Archeparchial Auditor
  16.  Mr. Sunny Joseph MLA , Iritty                                       - MLA, Peravoor
  17. Prof. Dr. K. V. Philomina Vettickal                                 - SES College, Sreekandapuram
  18. Mr. James Manoor, Vellad                                            - Engineer
  19. Mathew Plathottam, Alakode                                        - Media Person
  20. Prof. Dr. Ousepachan Nalolickal                                   - Nirmalagiri College
  21. Adv. Sunny Augustine Vellakkada, Peravoor                 - Advocate
  22. Prof. Dr. Mathew Mandapathil, Edoor                           - Principal M.G. College, Iritty
  23. Prof. Dr. Sajimon Palackal, Kasargod                           - St. Aloysius College, Mangalore
  24. Prof. Dr. Joseph Koipally, Kasargod                              - Central University, Kasargod
  25. Mr. Santhosh Thayyil, Nileswaram                                - Kasargod Region, Co-ordinator
  26. Mr. Sijo Ambattu                                                            - Youth Leader
  27. Mr. Jaison Attarimackal                                                 - Catechism

 

 

 

 

 


  1. Fr. Padinjereanisseril George

Fr. Vettiyanickal Antony

      Fr. Vemmenikkattayil Sebastian

 

  1. Fr. Ezhuparayil Sebastian

Fr. Vadassery Scaria

            Fr. Noorammackal John

 

  1. Fr. Kolakkunnel Kuriakose

            Fr. Karakkattu Philip

            Fr. Kalarimuriyil George

 

  1. Fr. Cheripurath Sebastian

Fr. Sasthampadavil Mathew

            Fr. Thekkemuriyil Mathew

 

  1. Fr. Kakkaramattathil Joseph

Fr. Vanderkunnel George

            Fr. Vengakunnel Mathew

 

  1. Fr. Muthukunnel Antony

Fr. Varanath Joseph

             Fr. Manchappally Jose

 

  1. Fr. Thonippara Abraham

Fr. Mullakkara John

            Fr. Manimalatharappil Mathew


 

  1. Elected from Foranes

Alakkode                    :           Fr. Vadakkeparambil Joseph

Chempanthotty           :           Fr. Jose Poovannikkunnel

Chemperi                     :           Fr. Lazar Varambakath

Cherupuzha                 :           Fr. Joseph Kuzhiyanimattom

Edoor                          :           Fr. Antony Punnoor

Kanhangad                  :           Fr. Philip Erupakkattu

Kunnoth                      :           Fr. Thomas Kidarathil

Marigiri                       :           Fr. Joseph Poovatholil

Nellickampoil              :           Fr. Mathew Kayammackal

Paisakary                     :           Fr. Thomas Mundamattam

Panathady                   :           Fr. Joseph Pandaraparambil

Peravoor                      :           Fr. Paul Valloppilly

Thaliparamba               :           Fr. Joseph Kavanady

Thomapuram               :           Fr. Thomas Chittilappally

Vayattuparamba          :           Fr. John Vazhakattu

Vellarikkundu             :           Fr. Mathew Valiaparambil

 

  1. Nominated Members

 

    1. Ex- Officio Members
    1. Archbishop Mar George Njaralakatt   - President
    2. Bishop Joseph Pamplany                    - Vice President
    3. Msgr. Alex Tharamangalam                - Syncellus
    4. Msgr.   Joseph Ottaplackal                  - Syncellus
    5. Fr. Thomas Thengumpallil                  - Chancellor
    6. Fr. John Kovoorputhenpurayil            - Judicial Vicar
    7. Fr. Antony Parathepathickal               - Procurator
    8. Fr. George Karot                                 - Rector, St. Joseph’s Minor Seminary                      
    9. Fr. Philip Kaviyil                                 - Director,  Sandesa Bhavan
    10. Fr. Jacob Vennayappilly                     - Catechism Director
    11. Fr. Mathew Sasthampadavil               - Corporate Manager
    12. Fr. Scaria Nirappel                              - TSSS Director
    1. Elected Members – Age group

    1. Fr. Thomas Kochukarott
    2. Fr. Sebastian Palakuzhy
    3. Fr. Thomas Pattamkulam
    4. Fr. Mani Attel
    5. Fr. Abraham Njamatholil
    6. Fr. Joseph Karimpoozhickal
    7. Fr. Abraham Ottaplackal
    8. Fr. Antony Manjalamkunnel
    9. Fr. Sebastian Edayady
    10. Fr. Martin Kizhakkethalakkal
    11. Fr. Johnson Anthyamkulam
    12. Fr. Mathew Asariparambil
    13. Fr. Abraham Ponat
    14. Fr. Thomas Melvettom
    15. Fr. Thomas Karingada OFM (cap)
    16. Fr. Thomas Thayyil
    17. Fr. George Elukkunnel
    18. Fr. James Chellamkott